The Sexiest Bloggers Alive !!!

::::::::::::::SUNRISESUNDOWN.BLOGSPOT.COM

WELCOME & Hello Strangers,

The Basis of this Bloggy iz

$OPHISTICATED BULL$HIT!!

ENJOY, LAUGH , LEARN , PARTY, comment.






9.17.2008

Common // N*E*R*D // Chester French Live @ The Anaheim Grove


Common // N*E*R*D // Chester French
September 15th, 2008

...was one FREAKIN ENERGETIC REAL HIP HOP to the mutherfcukin TIP TOP im a ROCKSTAR , LET LOOSE & VIBE CONCERT!!!!


...couldn't have asked for more.



one word, SPAZZERIFFIC, yup i took it there.


I LOST ABOUT THREE point FIVE POUNDS.


N*E*R*D fans in ANAHEIM are Crazy, there were three dudes in the front who I thought were paid by NERD to act WILD , but they were tru NoOne Ever Really Dies fans.



Pre -Show



*Can't Believe some People Busted Out with these, they took it there:
* Chester French , the opening act of the nite, Came out to chat with tha fans for their VLOG and handed out protection aka there new single





THE DAMN SOULED OUT SHOW!!!

Chad from NERD came out tha back, to GET DOWN with the get down, one of the highlights











LINK LOVE of the SHOW -pretty dope check these blogs out too:













http://www.eazeest.com/2008/09/common-nerd-at-grove-in-anaheim.html
---

And Now, My crap video & pics, haha --shit I had FUN, no time for the flashin lightz



video

image by the uprising - http://www.theuprisingintl.com/blog






read more about the concert Here


4 comments:

mr. la said...

Yo I really need that Chester French protection...i heard about it...pretty interesting concept

M* said...

i still havent listen to it yet, but if u wanna hear it, i can transfer it via AIM if u really wanna hear it & protect ur self!

bananaclipse(3.0) said...

i would like an email of the chester french ish.... also my run down is up. yours is more pleasing to the eye, but i tried

M* said...

u gave more detailed, it was hella funny --gooncrew

i was to lazy to spill erthang-but overall concert was what rating to u out of 10??honestly

DON'T MISS A BEAT - @rchives

<< Hello Stranger >> - Pass the Blog Love ARounD the World

ShareThis